Return to main page

EMAIL

Reg Name:
Tyners Lilly Of The Valley
Reg #:
WR034300/05
Breed/Variety:
Great Dane
Birth Date:
7/01/2001
Sex:
Female
Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 11/12/2003
 
CH
Number of Points 1
Number Major Wins
Number Major Judges
Total Number Judges 1
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
02/23/2002 Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Robert D. Smith Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd  
02/24/2002 Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Ronald R. Krohne Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd  
03/16/2002 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
03/17/2002 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Marion D Ward-Fanning Puppy 2nd  
04/07/2002 San Jacinto Kennel Club Ms. Ruth Tessendorf Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
07/19/2002 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Novice 1st  
07/20/2002 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert L. Vandiver American Bred 3rd  
07/21/2002 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Miss Joan I. Brenes Bred By Exhibitor 4th  
08/17/2002 Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. William E. Hempel Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
09/20/2002 Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas, Inc. Mrs. Sharon Hennessey Bred By Exhibitor 4th  
09/21/2002 Fort Worth Kennel Club Mr. Albert B. Galle Bred By Exhibitor 4th  
09/22/2002 Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
10/05/2002 Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Mrs. Helen Briscoe Bred By Exhibitor 3rd  
10/06/2002 Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Mrs. Catherine Bell Bred By Exhibitor 4th  
10/12/2002 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Robert C (Carolyn) Thomas Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mrs. Robert C (Carolyn) Thomas Winners Reserve Winner  
10/13/2002 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert C. Thomas Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
11/09/2002 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia 12 - 18 Mos. 2nd  
11/10/2002 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Mrs. Paula Nykiel 12 - 18 Mos. 2nd  
11/16/2002 Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Patrick N. Doniere 12 - 18 Mos. 4th  
11/17/2002 Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Edmund Jamison Kauffman 12 - 18 Mos. 2nd  
12/07/2002 Conroe Kennel Club Dr. Harry Smith Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
12/08/2002 Conroe Kennel Club Mr. Ralph Sonny Ambrosio Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
04/06/2003 San Jacinto Kennel Club Mr. Robert J. Shreve Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
07/17/2003 Great Dane Club of Greater Houston, Inc. Mrs. Gina M Jaeblon Bred By Exhibitor 3rd  
07/18/2003 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. John T. Connolly Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
07/19/2003 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Thomson P StanfieldJr. Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
07/20/2003 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Irene (Mrs. Edd E.) Bivin Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
08/09/2003 Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
08/10/2003 Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Robert J. Berndt Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
10/05/2003 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Daniel W. Fleitas Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
10/06/2003 Baytown Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Catherine Bell Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
10/11/2003 Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. Mrs. Jean Fournier Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
10/12/2003 Comal County Kennel Club Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Bred By Exhibitor 1st  
  Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
 
Total Points: 1
 
Total Number of Awards: 36