Report Date: 07/26/2007
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record
Tyners Shawnee V Sharcon

Reg Name: Tyners Shawnee V Sharcon
Reg #: WS070752/01 Breed/Variety: Great Dane
Birth Date: 01/13/2004 Sex: Female

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 07/13/2007

CH
Number of Points 9
Number Major Wins
Number Major Judges
Total Number Judges 8
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
07/15/2004 Great Dane Club of Greater Houston, Inc. Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons Bred By Exhibitor 2nd  
07/16/2004 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Robert A. Indeglia Bred By Exhibitor 3rd  
10/02/2004 Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Mrs. Constance M Barton Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd  
10/03/2004 Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
02/24/2006 Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Larry J. Chu American Bred 1st  
02/25/2006 Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Theresa (Terry) Goldman American Bred 1st  
02/26/2006 Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert J. Caswell American Bred 1st  
03/25/2006 Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. Jack H. Ireland Open 1st  
  Jack H. Ireland Winners Reserve Winner  
03/26/2006 Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer Open 1st  
  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer Winners Winners 1
04/01/2006 Sand and Sea Kennel Club Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman Open Blue 1st  
04/02/2006 Sand and Sea Kennel Club Mr. James R Deppen Open Blue 1st  
04/08/2006 Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania Mrs. Alice G. Bonne Open Blue 1st  
04/09/2006 Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania Dana P. Cline Open Blue 1st  
04/13/2006 Lebanon County Kennel Club Mr. William F. Hossler Open Blue 1st  
04/28/2006 Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Open Blue 1st  
04/29/2006 Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander Open Blue 1st  
04/30/2006 Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. Adrian W Woodfork Open Blue 1st  
05/13/2006 Chester Valley Kennel Club Mr. Whitney J. Coombs Open Blue 1st  
05/14/2006 Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Constance M Barton Open Blue 2nd  
05/20/2006 Olean Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. W. Everett DeanJr. Open Blue 1st  
05/21/2006 Wyoming Valley Kennel Club P. Levi Marsman Open Blue 1st  
05/25/2006 Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Charles L. Olvis Open Blue 2nd  
  Mr. Charles L. Olvis Winners Reserve Winner  
05/26/2006 New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Edward F. LyonsJr. Open Blue 2nd  
05/27/2006 Butler County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Beth G. Speich Open Blue 2nd  
05/28/2006 Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Nancy A. Dinkfelt Open Blue 1st  
  Mrs. Nancy A. Dinkfelt Winners Winners 1
05/29/2006 New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Scott Lee Esporite Open Blue 2nd  
  Mr. Scott Lee Esporite Winners Reserve Winner  
08/17/2006 Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Open Blue 1st  
08/18/2006 Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Houston Clark Open Blue 1st  
08/19/2006 Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Michael Shoreman Open Blue 1st  
08/20/2006 Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. John T. Connolly Open Blue 1st  
08/24/2006 Leavenworth Kennel Club Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz Open 1st  
08/25/2006 Leavenworth Kennel Club Mr. Lowell K. Davis Open 2nd  
08/26/2006 Heart of America Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier Open 1st  
08/27/2006 Heart of America Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. David Bolus Open 2nd  
09/09/2006 Rio Pecos Kennel Club Dr. Robert D. Smith Open 1st  
  Dr. Robert D. Smith Winners Reserve Winner  
09/10/2006 Rio Pecos Kennel Club Mrs. Robert D. Smith Open 1st  
  Mrs. Robert D. Smith Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Robert D. Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1
09/16/2006 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Mr. W. Everett DeanJr. Open Blue 1st  
09/17/2006 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Dr. Klaus Anselm Open Blue 1st  
09/28/2006 Heart of the Plains Kennel Club Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Open 1st  
09/29/2006 West Texas Kennel Club Mrs. Helen Lee James Open 1st  
  Mrs. Helen Lee James Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Helen Lee James Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1
09/30/2006 Heart of the Plains Kennel Club Mr. Garry K. Newton Open 1st  
10/01/2006 West Texas Kennel Club Mr. Lester R. Mapes Open 1st  
10/06/2006 Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. George Murray Open Blue 1st  
10/07/2006 Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. John C. Ramirez Open Blue 1st  
10/08/2006 Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki Open Blue 1st  
10/14/2006 Valencia Valley Kennel Club of New Mexico Joyce A Vanek Open 1st  
  Joyce A Vanek Winners Winners  
10/15/2006 Valencia Valley Kennel Club of New Mexico Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Open 1st  
  Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Winners Winners  
  Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/20/2006 Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Beth G. Speich Open Blue 1st  
  Mrs. Beth G. Speich Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Beth G. Speich Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1
10/21/2006 Sandemac Kennel Club Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina Open Blue 1st  
10/22/2006 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Edna K.(Katie) Gammill Open Blue 1st  
  Mrs. Edna K.(Katie) Gammill Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Edna K.(Katie) Gammill Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1
10/23/2006 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer Open Blue 1st  
  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer Winners Winners  
  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 1
11/11/2006 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Mr. Charles E. Trotter Open Blue 1st  
11/12/2006 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Dr. David T. Hayhurst Open Blue 1st  
11/16/2006 Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Robert H Slay Open 1st  
  Robert H Slay Winners Reserve Winner  
11/17/2006 Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Lew Olson Open 2nd  
11/18/2006 Canadian Valley Kennel Club Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Open 2nd  
  Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci Winners Reserve Winner  
11/19/2006 Canadian Valley Kennel Club Mrs. Barbara Morris Open 3rd  
12/01/2006 Yuma Kennel Club Norman L. Herbel Open Blue 1st  
12/02/2006 Yuma Kennel Club Mr. Vincent T. Grosso Open Blue 1st  
12/07/2006 Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Inc. Ms. Dany Canino Open 1st  
  Ms. Dany Canino Winners Reserve Winner  
12/08/2006 Panhandle Kennel Club of Texas, Inc. Mrs. Judith Goodin Open 1st  
  Mrs. Judith Goodin Winners Winners 1
12/09/2006 Clovis Portales Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Open 1st  
  Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Winners Winners 1
12/10/2006 Clovis Portales Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Mark E. Van Alstyne Open 1st  
  Mr. Mark E. Van Alstyne Winners Reserve Winner  
12/16/2006 West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club Mr. Bruce E. Voran Open 1st  
  Mr. Bruce E. Voran Winners Reserve Winner  
12/17/2006 West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Open 1st  
  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Winners Reserve Winner  
01/13/2007 Great Dane Club of Tucson, Inc. Mr. Donald F. Carmody Open Blue 1st  
01/14/2007 Great Dane Club of Tucson, Inc. Mr. Robert E. Layne Open Blue 1st  
02/16/2007 Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Mr. Walter R. Falk Open 2nd  
02/17/2007 Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Mr. Charles E. Trotter Open 3rd  
02/18/2007 Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith Open 1st  
02/19/2007 Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Dany Canino Open 3rd  
03/15/2007 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Judy A Harrington Open Blue 2nd  
03/16/2007 Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Margaret Shappard Open Blue 1st  
03/17/2007 Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer Open Blue 1st  
03/18/2007 Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Theresa (Terry) Goldman Open Blue 1st  
 
Total Points: 9
 
Total Number of Awards: 102




� 2007 American Kennel Club
© 2007 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.