Tommy Awards:

Reg Name: CH Sharcon's Tomahawk
Reg #: WR038506/02 Breed/Variety: Great Dane
Birth Date: 07/14/2001 Sex: Male

Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
03/15/2002 Great Dane Club of Kentuckiana Mr. M. J. Cohen Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd  
03/15/2002 Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana Mrs. Paula Nykiel Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 3rd  
03/16/2002 Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. Sharon Cook Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
04/06/2002 Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania Mrs. Linda L. Ridder Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st  
04/07/2002 Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania Mrs. Helen Briscoe Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 2nd  
04/21/2002 Central Ohio Kennel Club Mr. Carl J. Anderson Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 3rd  
05/04/2002 Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Constance M Barton Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
05/05/2002 Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Robert C (Carolyn) Thomas Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 3rd  
05/10/2002 Great Dane Club of Central Pennsylvania Mrs. Connie A. Hunter Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Connie A. Hunter Winners Winners 4
05/11/2002 Chester Valley Kennel Club Mr. William F. Hossler Puppy 2nd  
05/12/2002 Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Dale Suzanne Tarbox Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Ms. Dale Suzanne Tarbox Winners Winners  
  Ms. Dale Suzanne Tarbox Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 3
05/19/2002 St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
  Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/24/2002 Bushy Run Kennel Club Mrs. Madeleine B. Fish Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Madeleine B. Fish Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Madeleine B. Fish Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
  Mrs. Madeleine B. Fish Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/25/2002 Grand Rapids Kennel Club Patricia Leakey Brenner Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 2nd  
05/26/2002 Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Anita Dunne Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Anita Dunne Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Anita Dunne Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 4
05/27/2002 Battle Creek Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Charles E. Trotter Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
06/02/2002 Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Betty Lou J. Parris Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. 1st  
  Mrs. Betty Lou J. Parris Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Betty Lou J. Parris Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
  Mrs. Betty Lou J. Parris Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/15/2003 Detroit Kennel Club Mr. J. Council Parker Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. J. Council Parker Working Group Group 3  
03/16/2003 Detroit Kennel Club Mrs. Gina M Jaeblon Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin Working Group Group 4  
04/05/2003 Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania Mrs. Estelle B Cohen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/18/2003 Shreveport Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Carl J. Anderson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
04/19/2003 Shreveport Kennel Club, Inc. Capt. Hal ShorrU.S. Navy (Retired) Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Robert J. Berndt Working Group Group 3  
04/20/2003 D'Arbonne Kennel Club Mrs. Doris Cozart Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/25/2003 Anniston Kennel Club Mrs. Margretta Patterson-Kauffman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/26/2003 Montgomery Kennel Club Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/27/2003 Cahaba Valley KC Mr. Edmund Jamison Kauffman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/11/2003 Greater Emporia Kennel Club, Inc. Miss Maxine V Beam Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/17/2003 Slidell Dog Fanciers Association Mr. Charles J. Foley Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/30/2003 Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Judith (Judi) A. Park Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
05/31/2003 Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/01/2003 Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Keke Kahn Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/07/2003 Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club Col. Jerry H. WeissUSMC (Ret.) Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio Working Group Group 1  
06/08/2003 Mount Pleasant Michigan Kennel Club Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Col. Jerry H. WeissUSMC (Ret.) Working Group Group 4  
06/14/2003 Southeast Missouri Kennel Club, Inc.   Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/15/2003 Southeast Missouri Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robert L. Ligon Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/27/2003 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/28/2003 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
06/29/2003 Danville Illinois Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Keke Kahn Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Keke Kahn Working Group Group 2  
07/05/2003 Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
07/06/2003 Greater DeKalb Kennel Club Ms. Penny L. Urban Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
07/07/2003 Greater DeKalb Kennel Club Mrs. Lisa R. DeRoulet Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/19/2003 Greater Muskegon Kennel Club Mrs. Judy A. Doniere Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/20/2003 La Porte County Kennel Club Joseph Heine Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/02/2003 Sturgis Kennel Club Mrs. Helen Lee James Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Working Group Group 2  
08/03/2003 Jaxon Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Keke Kahn Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Keke Kahn Working Group Group 4  
08/08/2003 Mohawk Valley Kennel Club   Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/10/2003 Bennington County Kennel Club Mrs. Lisa R. DeRoulet Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee Working Group Group 3  
09/20/2003 Great Dane Club of Lehigh Valley Mrs. Jill (H.Terry) Ferrera Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/27/2003 Great Dane Club of Michigan Mr. M. J. Cohen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/28/2003 Monroe Kennel Club Ms. Susan C. Catlin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Steven D. Gladstone Working Group Group 1  
11/01/2003 Hoosier Great Dane Club Mrs. Anita Dunne Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
11/02/2003 Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Cathy De La Garza Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
11/09/2003 Ozarks Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Charles L. Olvis Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Charles L. Olvis Working Group Group 2  
11/16/2003 Council Bluffs Kennel Club Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman Working Group Group 4  
11/20/2003 Heart of Alabama Great Dane Club Mr. Edward F. LyonsJr. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
11/21/2003 Anniston Kennel Club Mr. Pete Dawkins Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
11/22/2003 Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Mrs. Estelle B Cohen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
12/06/2003 Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota Gary Bassett Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
12/07/2003 Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota Mr. William Cunningham Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
12/10/2003 Starved Rock Kennel Club Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman Working Group Group 3  
12/11/2003 Starved Rock Kennel Club Mrs. Patricia A. Gellerman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Working Group Group 2  
12/12/2003 Fox River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Penny L. Urban Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
02/14/2004 South Arkansas Kennel Club Mrs. Sumiko Ikeda Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Working Group Group 1  
02/15/2004 South Arkansas Kennel Club Mrs. Michele L. Billings Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/01/2004 Lake Shore Great Dane Club Mr. Robert E. Layne Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
 
Total Points: 15
 
Total Number of Awards: 94
Best Of breed or Variety
41
Best of Opposite Sex
9
 Group 1
3
Group 2
4
Group 3
4
Group 4
4
All Breed Defeated points 2003
1899

All Breed Defeated points
2004
132